ltds.uk / companies / 14956498
WHATSIZE ENTERPRISE LTD
Unit C1 Armston Farm Broughton Road, Cosby, Leicester, England, LE9 1RD
ActiveltdINC 2023SIC 47910
Company Information
Registered AddressUnit C1 Armston Farm Broughton Road, Cosby, Leicester, England, LE9 1RD
Incorporated23 June 2023
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 47910 — Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due6 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed22 June 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £-838 | — |
| Current assets | £2 | — |
| Creditors | £840 | £420 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs WHATSIZE ENTERPRISE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls WHATSIZE ENTERPRISE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check WHATSIZE ENTERPRISE LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against WHATSIZE ENTERPRISE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for WHATSIZE ENTERPRISE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- RED W INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
- FUSES ELECTRICAL LTD Active
- MAGNA MANUFACTURING LTD Active
- UK HOME HUB LTD Active
- CLB CLEANEQUIP LTD Active
- ALDERS PLANT LTD Active
- DESIGN 2 PRINT LIMITED Active
- LAMBERT MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- OPS BOX LTD Active
- GREEN PROZ LIMITED Active
- STEALTH BRANDS ONLINE LTD Active
- ONE & ONLY CREATIONS LTD Active
- OHANIAN LIMITED Active
- AVB EVENTS LTD Active
- BENSY LIMITED Active
- MADE IN NIGERIA TRADE&TRAVEL LTD Active
Watch WHATSIZE ENTERPRISE LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch